Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Love Laugh Learn Live

Chairperson: Dorothy Gott
dot.gott@saintaidans.org.uk
Vice-chairperson: Nicola Moss
 
Foundation Governors
(Appointed by the Church)
 
Lynda Earnshaw 
(Term of office expires 12th January 2024) (Business Interest: Job Earnshaws & Bros)
 
Dorothy Gott 
(Term of office expires 4th November 2023) 
 
Katie Dollive
(Ex Officio as parish representative)
(Term of office expires 3rd September 2023)
 
Frances Thornton
(Term of office expires 6th April 2021) 
 
Claire Jones
 (Term of office expires 20th May 2022)
Joe McAreavey
(Term of office expires 3rd April 2021)

 

Parent Governors
(Appointed by the parents of the school)
 Nicola Moss
(Term of office expires 19th April 2020)
Mr Vincent Shaw
(Term of office expires 5th December 2023)
 
Community Governor
(Appointed by the Governing Body)
Mrs Joanne Gwilliam
(Term of office expires 21st January 2024)

 

Teacher Governor

Laura Willimott (Term of office expires 24th January 2022)

 

Headteacher

Evelyne Barrow (Ex officio as headteacher)

 

Headteacher Performance Management Governors:
Dot Gott, Claire Jones, Joe McAreavey, (Reserve: Lynda Earnshaw)
 

Roles and Responsibilities – 2019/2020

SEND Governor: Lynda Earnshaw
Governor Training Contact: Dorothy Gott
Governor for Looked After Children: Nicola Moss
Safeguarding (child protection): Katie Dollive
Staff Wellbeing: Frances Thornton
Quality of Teaching: Claire Jones
Pupil Premium: Joe McAreavey
Assessment and Feedback:  Dorothy Gott
 
English: Evelyne Barrow
Maths: Evelyne Barrow
Science: Sally Sommerville
RE: Evelyne Barrow & Helen Ford
Now the responsibility of all governors.
 
Reception (Starfish) Governor: Lynda Earnshaw
Year 1 (Seahorse) Governor: Joe McAreavey
Year 2 (Jellyfish) Governor: Dot Gott
Year 3 (Periwinkle) Governor: Nicola Moss
Year 4 (Cuttlefish) Governor: Claire Jones
Year 5 (Sunstar) Governor: Katie Dollive
Committee 1: Resources:
Evelyne Barrow, Dorothy Gott, Lynda EarnshawFrances Thornton, Nicola Moss, Joe McAreavey, Liam Wilson (co-opted)
 
Committee 2: Values:
Evelyne Barrow, Laura Willimott, Katie Dollive, Claire Jones
 
Committee 3: Health and Safety:
Evelyne Barrow, Jason Fisher (co-opted), Laura Willimott, Nicola Moss, Claire Jones, Lynda Earnshaw
 
Staff Dismissal Committee:
Nicola Moss, Dot Gott, Lynda Earnshaw
 
Staff Dismissal Appeals Committee:
Joe McAreavey, Frances Thornton, Claire Jones
 
Pupil Discipline Committee:
Lynda Earnshaw, Dot Gott, Frances Thornton
 
Pupil Admissions Committee:
Evelyne Barrow, Lynda Earnshaw, Dot Gott, Nicola Moss
 
Complaints Committee:
Governors as required.